PHT.- 2014

 

                     

RESULT OF PHET-2014 HELD ON 30-06-2014

Merit No.

Roll No.

Name of Student

Fathers Name

Category

01

104

Simran Mansoori

Zakir Hussain

OBC

02

74

Poonam Saini

Jagdish Prasad Saini

OBC

03

101

Priyanka Suthar

Nand Kishore Suthar

OBC

04

75

Steffi B. George

Babu George

GEN

05

145

Neha Jangid

Tara Chand Jangid

GEN

06

30

Priyanka Sharma

Bhorelal Sharma

GEN

07

5

Apoorva Saxena

Ashok Kant Saxena

GEN

08

54

Shailee Rajendra Maurya

Rajendra H Maurya

GEN

09

59

Anushka Sain

Balmukund

OBC

10

139

Anju Sharma

Ram Swaroop Sharma

GEN

11

41

Atulya Verma

Narendra Kumar Verma

OBC

12

9

Avil Kumar Jain

Subhash Chand Jain

GEN

13

47

Shashi Kumar Rachhoya

Kailash Chand Rachhoya

SC

14

51

Anmol Chawla

Dr Rajesh Chawla

GEN

15

42

Sheela Sharma

Shravan Lal Sharma

OBC

16

127

Aditi Sharma

Shyam Sundar Sharma

GEN

17

89

Mukesh Khandelia

Ram Karan Khandelia

OBC

18

60

Ridhima Khandelwal

Padam Chand Khandelwal

GEN

19

116

Shivani Toshniwal

Dinesh Toshniwal

GEN

20

133

Sanju

Mahipal Singh

SC

21

109

Sarita Chaudhary

Anil Kumar Chaudhary

OBC

22

130

Kamlesh Choudhary

Bhoj Raj Choudhary

OBC

23

73

Yogesh Saini

Jagdish Saini

OBC

24

131

Chetan Kumar Sharma

Satya Narayan Sharma

GEN

25

84

Aastha Dangi

Arun Dangi

SC

26

143

Asha Choudhary

Chhoti Lal Jat

OBC

27

2

Aditya Chaturvedi

Rajendra Kumar

GEN

28

62

Manvi Godara

Surindra Kumar

SBC

29

103

Shoib Husain

Jakir Hussain

OBC

30

81

Ayushi Agarwal

Manish Agarwal

GEN

31

107

Trilok Kumar Prajapat

Pamniwas Prajapat

OBC

32

78

Ronak Chetani

Shyam Chetani

GEN

33

19

Kanchan Yadav

Jai Prakash Yadav

OBC

34

29

Paridhi Chaturvedi

Pankaj Chaturvedi

GEN

35

123

Radhika Gupta

Sanjay Gupta

GEN

36

8

Avi Rana

Sanjay Rana

OBC

37

112

Charushila Sharma

Dr Vijay Sharma

GEN

38

142

Urmi Gurjar

Raj Kishore Gurjar

SBC

39

129

Meenal Saini

Rajendra Pratap Bagwal

OBC

40

61

Afreen Bano

Sayeed Akhtar

OBC

41

24

Meenakshi Chaturvedi

Sh. V.P. Chaturvedi

GEN

42

76

Meghna Soni

Manoj Soni

GEN

43

147

Shravan Choudhary

Yeshveer Singh

OBC

44

136

Mansi Mishra

Neeraj Mishra

GEN

45

25

Meenal Mathur

Anil Mathur

GEN

46

119

Sakshi Shaktawat

S.R. S. Shaktawat

GEN

47

63

Debolina M Paul

Mahadeb S Paul

GEN

48

91

Jyoti Kumari Kanwat

Haripal Singh Kanwat

ST

49

121

Sapna Soda

Ramesh Chandra Soda

SC

50

80

Minali Mathur

Praveen Mathur

GEN

51

17

Himanshu Kolila

Sita Ram Bunkar

SC

52

56

Pooja Kumawat

Om Prakash Kumawat

OBC

53

128

Deepshikha Sharma

Bansi Dhar Sharma

GEN

54

50

Pragya Sharma

Vipin Kumar Sharma

GEN

55

13

Devika Sharma

Bhushan Dutt Sharma

GEN

56

124

Om Prakash Karwasara

Jetha Ram

OBC

57

7

Ashok Bhati

Om Prakash

OBC

58

85

Mrigank Parmar

Prakash Parmar

SC

59

108

Hmanshu Buntolia

P.S. Buntolia

SC

60

77

Bhaskar Sharma

Yogendra Kumar Sharma

GEN

61

65

Monika Sharma

Mool Chand Sharma

GEN

62

12

Chanchal Atal

Ram Karan Atal

SC

63

137

Prerna Pradhan

Lala Ram Sharma

GEN

64

71

Kavita Parsoya

Kajod Mal

SC

65

105

Kavita Kanwar Shekhawat

Gyan Singh Shekhawat

Defen

66

37

Tanu Yadav

Tejeshwar Singh Yadav

OBC

67

68

Rahul Kumar Bairwa

Kalu Ram Bairwa

SC

68

34

Samriddhi Saxena

Ajay Kumar Saxena

GEN

69

39

Yashaswi Choudhary

Gulab Chand

SC

70

16

Harshit Chaudhary

Sunil Chaudhary

GEN

71

66

Mahesh Kumar Gora

Banshi Dhar Gora

OBC

72

79

Abid Ali

Abdul Rehman

OBC

73

70

Roshan Choudhary

Ram Narayan Choudhary

OBC

74

40

Zuber Khan

Abdul Wahah

OBC

75

22

Manish Changil

Ashok Saini

OBC

76

6

Arunima Gupta

Bijoy Gupta

GEN

77

27

Narendra Singh

Ram Ratan

OBC

78

55

Yashi Vyas

Dr. Anil Vyas

GEN

79

134

Anil Suthar

Krishan Lal

OBC

80

96

Pooja Chauhan

Amar Singh Chauhan

GEN

81

67

Arpit Sharma

Om Satya Prakash Sharma

GEN

82

144

Mohit Chhaturvedi

Naval Kishor Chaturvedi

GEN

83

57

Shweta Ambesh

Dinesh Kumar Ambesh

SC

84

100

Himani Shekhawat

Vikram Singh Shekhawat

GEN

85

110

Yuvrani Sharma

Manoj Kumar

GEN

86

49

Vimlesh Saini

Sri Rampal Singh

OBC

87

120

Smarika Srivastava

Narender Srivastava

GEN

88

10

Azad Ali

Irshad Ali

GEN

89

87

Nidhi Sharma

Babu Lal Sharma

GEN

90

31

Rahul Jatav

Spran Singh Jatav

SC

91

20

Lavish Harit

Kalu Lal Harit

SC

92

1

Aarti Mahavar

NandkishoreMahavar

SC

93

138

Sumit Kumar Sharma

Om Prakash Sharma

GEN

94

90

Priya Ujjania

Ramanand

SC

95

102

Hanshu Pareek

Hemant Pareek

GEN

96

21

Lokesh Kumar Meena

Prakash Chand Meena

ST

97

135

Laxman Khandelwal

Shankar Lal Khandelwal

GEN

98

72

Sohil Khan

Kallu Khan

OBC

99

36

Surbhi

Dr. Radha Krishan

GEN

100

64

Ashana Sharma

S.K. Sharma

GEN

101

23

Manish Kumar Sharma

Ramesh Chand Sharma

GEN

102

126

Azaharuddin

Amanat Ali

OBC

103

43

Mohan Lal Kumawat

Ganga Sahay

OBC

104

125

Abhishek Sharma

Rajesh Sharma

GEN

105

132

Ayushi Bansal

Ravi Kumar Bansal

GEN

106

141

Kirti Meena

Banshi Lal Meena

ST

107

98

Mohd Faisal Khan

Ishtiaq Hussain

GEN

108

122

Sahil Bhardwaj

Raj Kumar Bhardwaj

GEN

109

94

Ajay Singh Choudhary

Bodi Lal Doon

OBC

110

99

Vinod Kumar Saini

Bhagwan Sahay Saini

OBC

111

140

Devanshi Gupta

Dr. Ajay Kumar Gupta

GEN

112

95

Masoom Raza Rizvi

Safdar Raza Razvi

GEN

113

33

Reena Verma

Babu Lal Verma

SC

114

38

Urmila Meghwal

Jagdish Prasad

SC

115

45

Dinesh Sharma

Shri Krishan Mohan Sharma

GEN

116

18

Kamal Joram

Jagdish Prasad Meghwal

SC

117

32

Ramjeet Bairwa

Ramprasad Bairwa

SC

118

97

Mohd Swaleh Ali Raza

Ishtiyaq Hussain

GEN

119

115

Abhishek Sharma

Damodar Prasad Sharma

GEN

120

44

Parvati Chaudhary

Bajrang Lal Chaudhary

OBC

121

28

Pankaj Choudhary

Sunil Choudhary

OBC

122

11

Bhagya Laxmi Saini

Ishwar Chand Saini

OBC

123

117

Bhawana Sharma

Ramawatar Sharma

GEN

124

3

Amit Kumar Sonkhiya

Jagdish Prasad Gupta

GEN

125

83

Priya Tolambiya

Rajesh Tolambiya

OBC

126

146

Kalara Lokesh

Ram Singh Nanji kalara

ST

127

86

Lovish Bashita

Gopal Lal Bashita

SC

128

35

Shubham Patidar

Rameshwar Patidar

OBC

129

92

Sadaf Khan

Riyasat Ulla Khan

GEN

130

111

Gajendra Kumar Meena

Rameshwar Prasad Meena

ST

131

26

Mohsin Khan

Mohd. Yunus Saleem

OBC

132

58

Manish Kumar Nagora

Moti Lal

SC

133

148

Anju Mehra

Ram Swaroom Mehra

SC

134

46

Jyoti Ray

Ashok Kumar Ray

SC

135

69

Harendra Choudhary

Sita Ram Jat

OBC

136

14

Dushyant Sharma

Rajendra Sharma

GEN

137

113

Shrivastava Disha Nishvendra Kumar

Nishvendra Kumar Shrivastava

GEN

 

Note: Date of counselling will be informed later on to each qualifying student individually and please also visit our website regularly for counselling date.

 

The University is empowered to correct the result , if any mistake is found in the result.